PROGRAM
2022

SUN JUNE 26TH

AT 7 P.M.

Rapla Maarja-Magdaleena Church

 

Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir

and Tallinn Chamber Orchestra

conductor Tõnu Kaljuste

Programme: A. Vivaldi Gloria D-major and

Dixit Dominus

*6 p.m. speech-meeting with EELC archbishop Urmas Viilma

Read more
RAPLA PILETILEVI PLAKAT.jpg

WED JUNE 29TH

AT 7 P.M.

 

Vigala Church

TALLINN TRUMPET ENSEMBLE

Neeme OtsJaan Ots

Laur KellerVillem Endel Tiits

Mehis Martin OtsMattis-Johan Mere

Mart Hakon Reinmets and Mikhail Kirillov

Programme: Susato, Gabrieli, Bach,

Telemann etc.

Read more
Buy a ticket
PILETILEVI VIGALA PLAKAT.jpg

THU JUNE 30TH

AT 7 P.M.

 

Kehtna Church

Johanna Vahermägi (song, viola)

Mihkel Metsala (trumpet)

Marek Talts (guitar)

Kristjan Mängel (percussion instruments)

Taavo Remmel (bass)

Kairi Ervald (backing vocalist, flute) 

Lemme-Getter Bogatkin (backing vocalist)
Programme: composer's concert by

Johanna Vahermägi

Read more
PILETILEVI KEHNA PLAKAT.jpg

SAT JULY 2ND

AT 7 P.M.


Hageri Church

ANDRE MAAKER and

string quartet PREZIOSO
Hanna-Liis Nahkur (violin) 

Mari-Katrina Suss (violin)

Helena Altmanis (viola)

 Andreas Lend (cello)

Programme: A. Maaker

"Varemeist püütud helid"  etc.

Read more
PILETILEVI HAGERI PLAKAT.jpg

SUN JULY 3RD
AT 7 P.M.


Rapla Church

LIGHT!

TALLINNA POISTEKOOR

 dirigent Lydia Rahula
Soloists:

Pille Lill (soprano)

Richard Raun (guitar)

Tomi Rahula (organ)
Programme: Mozart, Pärt,

Uusberg, Mägi etc.

Read more
PILETILEVI RAPLA KIRIK PLAKAT.jpg
 
 
 
 

WED JULY 6TH
AT 7 P.M.


Vahastu Church

VILLU VESKI / TIIT KALLUSTE

NORDIC SOUNDS 25

Villu Veski (saxophone)

Tiit Kalluste (accordion)

Raimonds Macats (cello,

chromatic harp, LAT)

Valerijus Ramoška (trumpet, LIT)

Taavo Remmel (contrabass)

Programme: Veski, Kalluste, Garbarek, Ciurlionis etc.

Read more
10.07 PILETILEVI RAPLAVAHASTU PLAKAT.jpg
 
 

SAT JULY 9TH
AT 7 P.M.


Rapla Cultural Center

RAPLA SINGERS SUMMER ACADEMY FINAL CONCERT


Performing: Maria Listra, Kristina Vähi,

Triin Ella, Tamar Nugis, Rasmus Kull, Silver Piiroja, Tuuri Dede jt.

 

Programme: well-known arias and duets

Read more
Buy a ticket
9.07 PILETILEVI RAPLA KULTUURIKESKUS PLAKAT.jpg
 

SUN JULY 10TH
AT 7 P.M.


Rapla Church

TENEBRAE
ESTONIAN NATIONAL MALE CHOIR
conductor Mikk Üleoja
Soloists:

 Grigori Rutškin (tenor) 

Kaarel Kukk (baritone)
Programme: Uusberg, Gesualdo etc.

Read more
10.07  6.07 PILETILEVI RAPLAVAHASTU PLAKAT.jpg