PROGRAM
2022

SUN JUNE 26TH

AT 7 P.M.

Rapla Maarja-Magdaleena Church

 

Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir

and Tallinn Chamber Orchestra

conductor Tõnu Kaljuste

Programme: A. Vivaldi Gloria D-major and

Dixit Dominus

*6 p.m. speech-meeting with EELC archbishop Urmas Viilma

Read more
RAPLA PILETILEVI PLAKAT.jpg

WED JUNE 29TH

AT 7 P.M.

 

Vigala Church

TALLINN TRUMPET ENSEMBLE

Neeme OtsJaan Ots

Villem Endel TiitsMehis Martin Ots

Mattis-Johan Mere ja Mart Hakon Reinmets

Programme: Susato, Gabrieli, Bach,

Telemann etc.

Buy a ticket
PILETILEVI VIGALA PLAKAT.jpg

THU JUNE 30TH

AT 7 P.M.

 

Kehtna Church

INVISIBLE PATH

Johanna Vahermägi (song, viola)

Mihkel Metsala (trumpet)

Marek Talts (guitar)

Kristjan Mängel (percussion instruments)

Taavo Remmel (bass)

Kairi Ervald (backing vocalist, flute) 

Lemme-Getter Bogatkin (backing vocalist)
Composer's concert by

Johanna Vahermägi

30.06 PILETILEVI KEHNA PLAKAT.jpg

SAT JULY 2ND

AT 7 P.M.


Hageri Church

ANDRE MAAKER and

string quartet PREZIOSO


Hanna-Liis Nahkur (violin) 

Mari-Katrina Suss (violin)

Helena Altmanis (viola)

 Andreas Lend (cello)

A. Maaker "Vana kirik" and composer's music

PILETILEVI HAGERI PLAKAT.jpg

SUN JULY 3RD
AT 7 P.M.


Rapla Church

LIGHT!

TALLINNA POISTEKOOR

 dirigent Lydia Rahula
Soloists:

Pille Lill (soprano)

Richard Raun (guitar)

Tomi Rahula (organ)
Programme: Mozart, Pärt,

Uusberg, Mägi etc.

PILETILEVI RAPLA KIRIK PLAKAT.jpg
 
 
 
 

WED JULY 6TH
AT 7 P.M.


Vahastu Church

VILLU VESKI / TIIT KALLUSTE

NORDIC SOUNDS 25

Villu Veski (saxophone)

Tiit Kalluste (accordion)

Raimonds Macats (cello,

chromatic harp, LAT)

Valerijus Ramoška (trumpet, LIT)

Taavo Remmel (contrabass)

Programme: Veski, Kalluste, Garbarek, Ciurlionis etc.

10.07  6.07 PILETILEVI RAPLAVAHASTU PLAKAT.png
 
 
 

THU JULY 7TH
AT 7 P.M.


Käru Church

SUMMER GOURMET

 

String Ensemble Bridge

Kaija Lukas (violin),

Aleksandra Serebjakova (violin),

Johanna Vahermägi (viola),

Andreas Lend (cello),

Regina Udod (contrabass)


Programme: Tüür, Rääts, Dvořák etc.

Buy a ticket
7.07 RAPLA PILETILEVI KÄRU PLAKAT.png

SAT JULY 9TH
AT 6 P.M.


Rapla Cultural Center

RAPLA SINGERS SUMMER ACADEMY FINAL CONCERT

Maria Listra, Kristina Vähi, Triin Ella, Tamar Nugis, Rasmus Kull, Silver Piiroja, Marie Roos, Aurelia Kuum, Marta Paklar, Rute Trochynskyi, Tuuri Tede,

Elisabet Petlenkova, Raigo Ruga,

Ave Aava, Julia Jakovleva,

Evely HeldringKaupo Pent, 

Pärt Kuhlbars, Kristiina Malm, 

Aleksei Bljahhin etc.

Programme: well-known arias and duets

9.07 PILETILEVI RAPLA KULTUURIKESKUS PLAKAT.jpg
Buy a ticket
 

SUN JULY 10TH
AT 7 P.M.


Rapla Church

TENEBRAE / DARKNESS


Estonian National Male Choir
conductor Mikk Üleoja

Soloists: Grigori Rutškin (tenor)
Kaarel Kukk (baritone)

Programme: Uusberg and Gesualdo

10.07  6.07 PILETILEVI RAPLAVAHASTU PLAKAT.jpg